January 2011 to date

Head of Department of Informatics, Faculty of Science, Sokoine University of Agriculture

July 2014 to date

Associate Professor of Informatics, Sokoine University of Agriculture

July 2011 – July 2014

Senior Lecturer, Sokoine University of Agriculture

July 2007 – July 2011

Lecturer, Sokoine University of Agriculture

July 2004 – July 2007

Assistant Lecturer, Sokoine University of Agriculture

March 2002 – July 2004

Tutorial Assistant, Sokoine University of Agriculture

Oct. 2001 – Feb. 2002

Website Designer & Database server administrator , Infocom Technologies, Dar es Salaam